Gaviscon Double Action Mixed Berries Flavour Oral Suspension 300ml
Buy 1 get 2nd 1/2 price on selected gastro support
See details below, always read the label
Suitable for:Adults&12 years+
Active ingredients:Sodium Alginate,Calcium Carbonate,Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate
In order to buy non-prescription medicines you must be a registered user of our site as we are obliged to record your transaction history. We also ask that you complete our questionnaire so our pharmacy team can check that this product is suitable for you to buy.
You cannot add this item to the customer's basket
Disabled or chronically sick people can claim VAT relief on purchases for personal or domestic use that are applicable to their disability or sickness.
You must be at least 18 years old to purchase this product. By adding this item to your basket you confirm you are 18 years or over.
Collect 32 Boots Advantage Card points with this purchase
Please note that you must be in to sign for this delivery.
What is this product?
Gaviscon Double Action Mixed Berries Flavour Oral Suspension provides fast and effective relief of heartburn and indigestion, which lasts up to four hours
Adults and children aged 12 and older.
This product should only be taken by children under 12 years on medical advice
You must be at least 16 years old to purchase this product.
How to use
Please read the enclosed leaflet carefully before use.
Patient Information Leaflets are updated periodically by the manufacturer.
Dosage: For oral use. Shake well before use.
Adults and children 12 years and over: take 10-20ml (two to four 5ml spoonfuls) after meals and at bedtime.
Children under 12 years: should only be taken on medical advice.
See leaflet for further information.
Hazards and Cautions
Glass bottle, handle with care. Do not drink directly from the bottle.
If accidentally swallowed, seek immediate medical advice.
KEEP OUT OF THE REACH AND SIGHT OF CHILDREN.
Do not store above 30°C.
Do not refrigerate or freeze.
Use within 6 months of opening.
This is a medicine;
- Consult your doctor or pharmacist if you have an underlying medical condition, are taking any other medication or complementary therapy. If symptoms persist after 7 days, consult your doctor.
- Seek advice before using if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, breastfeeding or if you suffer from allergies.
Country of origin: UK
Manufacturer's address: Reckitt Benckiser Healthcare (UK) Ltd., Hull, HU8 7DS.
Each 10ml of oral suspension contains 500mg sodium alginate, 213mg sodium hydrogen carbonate and 325mg calcium carbonate.
Contains sodium, propylene glycol (present in cranberry, raspberry and fantasy fruit flavours), methyl (E218) and propyl (E216) parahydroxybenzoates. High in sodium.