Sudafed Sinus Pressure & Pain 200mg/30mg - 24 Tablets

£6.50
24 UNI | £0.27 per 1UNI
8102988

Max Strength. Relieves sinus pressure & headache. Unblocks your sinuses
See details below, always read the label

Suitable for: Adults and adolescents 15 years and older
Active ingredients: Ibuprofen, Psuedoephedrine
x

Pharmacy product

In order to buy non-prescription medicines you must be a registered user of our site as we are obliged to record your transaction history. We also ask that you complete our questionnaire so our pharmacy team can check that this product is suitable for you to buy.

x

Pharmacy product

You cannot add this item to the customer's basket

Will you be claiming the VAT back?

Disabled or chronically sick people can claim VAT relief on purchases for personal or domestic use that are applicable to their disability or sickness.

Maximum quantity reached

Add to basket
In stock
Check store stock

You must be at least 18 years old to purchase this product. By adding this item to your basket you confirm you are 18 years or over.

Collect 24 Boots Advantage Card points with this purchase

Arrow Product details

This Medicine is sold by BOOTS UK LIMITED at the professional discretion of a Boots pharmacist.

Please note that you must be in to sign for this delivery.

We need to ensure that this medicine is suitable for the person it is intended for. Therefore a Boots pharmacist may be required to contact you by phone to find out some additional information. If they are unable to speak to you when required your order may be delayed or the pharmacy medicine part of your order cancelled.

Please ensure your contact details are correct before ordering this medicine.

Sudafed Sinus Pressure & Pain 200mg/30mg Tablets is used for the symptomatic treatment of nasal congestion in head colds together with headache and/or fever, in adults and adolescents aged 15 years and older.

Suitable for

Adults and adolescents 15 years and older

 

Age Restriction
You must be at least 16 years old to purchase this product.

How to use

Please read the enclosed leaflet carefully before use.

Patient Information Leaflets are updated periodically by the manufacturer.

Dosage
For oral use. The recommended dose is for adults and adolescents aged 15 years and older:

1 tablet every 6 hours if necessary. For more severe symptoms, take 2 tablets every 6 hours if necessary, to a maximum total daily dose of 6 tablets.

Never exceed the maximum daily dose of 6 tablets per day (equivalent to 1200mg ibuprofen and 180mg pseudoephedrine hydrochloride).

Hazards and Cautions

Do not give to children under 15 years.

Storage
Do not store above 30°C.

Keep all medicines out of the sight and reach of children

Precautions

This is a medicine;

  • Consult your doctor or pharmacist if you have an underlying medical condition, are taking any other medication or complementary therapy, or if symptoms persist

  • Seek advice before using if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, breastfeeding or suffer from allergies

Active ingredients

Ibuprofen, Psuedoephedrine

Ingredients

Each film coated tablet contains:

Active ingredients: Ibuprofen 200mg, Pseudoephedrine hydrochloride 30mg
Other ingredients include: Sodium

...read more ...read less

Delivery options

Click & Collect
Free from your choice of 2,200 stores.

Standard Delivery
£3.75 or free when you spend £25 or more.

Next Day Delivery
Order by 5pm (subject to change during promotions), available 7 days a week for £4.95. This may not be available during postal strikes, public holidays or weekends in between public holidays. Usually delivered between 8am and 9pm. The earliest delivery date for these orders will be shown at the checkout.

Named Day Delivery
£3.95 - choose a weekday within the next 14 days for delivery.

For more information see our delivery help or view our returns policy.