Lemsip Max Day & Night Cold & Flu Relief Capsules 24s

£6.99
24 UNI | £0.29 per 1UNI
5655986

For Fever, Headaches, Blocked Nose, Body Aches, Sore Throat
See details below. always read the label

Suitable for: Adults, the elderly and children aged 16 years and over.
Active ingredients: Paracetamol, Caffeine, Phenylephrine hydrochloride
x

Pharmacy product

In order to buy non-prescription medicines you must be a registered user of our site as we are obliged to record your transaction history. We also ask that you complete our questionnaire so our pharmacy team can check that this product is suitable for you to buy.

x

Pharmacy product

You cannot add this item to the customer's basket

Will you be claiming the VAT back?

Disabled or chronically sick people can claim VAT relief on purchases for personal or domestic use that are applicable to their disability or sickness.

Stock coming soon

This product is temporarily unavailable online. Use ‘Find in store’ below to see if it’s in stock near you.

Check store stock

Collect 18 Boots Advantage Card points with this purchase

Arrow Product details

This Medicine is sold by BOOTS UK LIMITED at the professional discretion of a Boots pharmacist.

Please note that you must be in to sign for this delivery.

We need to ensure that this medicine is suitable for the person it is intended for. Therefore a Boots pharmacist may be required to contact you by phone to find out some additional information. If they are unable to speak to you when required your order may be delayed or the pharmacy medicine part of your order cancelled.

Please ensure your contact details are correct before ordering this medicine.

Lemsip Max Day & Night Cold & Flu Relief Capsules 24s

  • Fever

  • Headaches

  • Blocked Nose

  • Body Aches

  • Sore Throat


CONTAINS PARACETAMOL

Suitable for

Adults, the elderly and children aged 16 years and over.

 

Age Restriction Purchasing this product online is only suitable for those aged 16 years and over. If you are under 16 years of age and wish to purchase this product, please speak with a pharmacist in store.

How to use

Please read the enclosed leaflet carefully before use.

Patient Information Leaflets are updated periodically by the manufacturer.

How to take: For oral use. The capsules should be swallowed whole with water. Do not chew.

How much to take: Adults, the elderly and children aged 16 years and over: Take two red and yellow capsules every 4 to 6 hours during the day to a maximum of 3 doses when necessary. Do not take more than 6 red and yellow capsules in any 24 hours. Take two blue and red capsules at night if needed.

Do not take more than 8 capsules (4 doses) in any 24 hours.

Do not give to children under 16 years of age.

Do not take more medicine than the label tells you to. If you do not get better, talk to a doctor.

Do not take if: you are allergic to any ingredient, if you have heart disease, high blood pressure, overactive thyroid, an enlarged prostate, or you are taking or have taken MAOI's (antidepressants) within 14 days, if you are taking other sympathomimetic decongestants, or if you have phaeochromocytoma.

Hazards and Cautions

CONTAINS PARACETAMOL. Do not take anything else containing paracetamol while taking this medicine. Talk to a doctor at once if you take too much of this medicine, even if you feel well. Consult your pharmacist or doctor before taking if you are pregnant or breastfeeding.

Keep out of the sight and reach of children

Storage

Do not store above 25°C.

Store in the original package.

This is a medicine;

  • Consult your doctor or pharmacist if you have an underlying medical condition, are taking any other medication or complementary therapy, or if symptoms persist.

  • Seek advice before using if you are breast feeding, pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or suffer from allergies.

Active ingredients

Paracetamol, Caffeine, Phenylephrine hydrochloride

Ingredients

Active ingredients: Each day (red and yellow) capsule contains: Paracetamol 500mg, Caffeine 25mg, Phenylephrine hydrochloride 6.1mg. Each night (blue and red) capsule contains: Paracetamol 500mg, Phenylephrine hydrochloride 6.1mg.

Also contains: See package leaflet for further information.

...read more ...read less

Delivery options

Click & Collect
£1.50 or free if you spend £15 or more from your choice of 1,800 stores.

Standard Delivery
£3.95 or free when you spend £25 or more.

Next Day Delivery
Order by 10pm (subject to change during promotions), available 7 days a week for £4.95. This may not be available during public holidays or weekends in between public holidays. To be eligible for Next Day Delivery, Pharmacy Medicines must be ordered by 8pm.

Airport Click & Collect
£4.50 - Select a delivery date 3 days before your flight.

Named Day Delivery
£4.75 - choose a weekday within the next 14 days for delivery.

For more information see our delivery help or view our returns policy.