Lemsip Max Cold & Flu Lemon - 5 Sachets’
See details below always read the label
Suitable for: Adults & children aged 16 years & over
Active ingredients: Paracetamol, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride
In order to buy non-prescription medicines you must be a registered user of our site as we are obliged to record your transaction history. We also ask that you complete our questionnaire so our pharmacy team can check that this product is suitable for you to buy.
You cannot add this item to the customer's basket
Disabled or chronically sick people can claim VAT relief on purchases for personal or domestic use that are applicable to their disability or sickness.
Stock coming soon
This product is temporarily unavailable online. Use ‘Find in store’ below to see if it’s in stock near you.
Product details
Please note that you must be in to sign for this delivery
CONTAINS PARACETAMOL
For the symptomatic relief of colds and flu, including the relief of aches and pains, sore throat, headache, nasal congestion and lowering of temperature.
Suitable for
Adults, the elderly and children aged 16 years and over.
Age Restriction Purchasing this product online is only suitable for those aged 16 years and over. If you are under 16 years of age and wish to purchase this product, please speak with a pharmacist in store.
How to use
Please read the enclosed leaflet carefully before use.
Patient Information Leaflets are updated periodically by the manufacturer.
How to take: For oral use. Pour one sachet of powder into a mug and fill with hot, but not boiling, water. Stir until dissolved. If preferred, sweeten to taste with sugar, honey or your usual sweetener.
How much to take: Adults, the elderly and children aged 16 years and over: 1 sachet every 4-6 hours as required. Do not take more than 4 sachets in 24 hours.
Do not give to children under 16 years of age.
Do not take more medicine than the label tells you. If you do not get better, talk to your doctor.
Hazards and Cautions
Do not take if you:
- are allergic to any ingredienthave heart disease
- high blood pressure, overactive thyroid or an enlarged prostate
- are taking or have taken MAOI's (antidepressants) within 14 days
- are taking any other sympathomimetic decongestants
- have phaeochromocytoma
CONTAINS PARACETAMOL. Do not take anything else containing paracetamol while taking this medicine. Talk to a doctor at once if you take too much of this medicine, even if you feel well.
Consult your doctor or pharmacist before taking if you are pregnant or breastfeeding.
Keep all medicines out of the sight and reach of children.
Storage
Store below 25°C in a dry place.
This is a medicine;
- Consult your doctor or pharmacist if you have an underlying medical condition, are taking any other medication or complementary therapy, or if symptoms persist
- Seek advice before using if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, breastfeeding or suffer from allergies
Active ingredients
Paracetamol, Phenylephrine hydrochloride
Ingredients
Active ingredients: (per sachet) Paracetamol 1000mg, Phenylephrine hydrochloride 12.2mg.
Also contains: ascorbic acid (vitamin C), aspartame, sodium and sucrose.
Attachments