Ibuleve Maximum Strength Gel - 30g

£6.75
4130081

Ibuleve Maximum Strength Gel is designed to be rapidly absorbed into the skin for effective relief at the point of pain. Each 50 g tube contains Ibuprofen 10% w/w as the active ingredient.
See details below, always read the label.

Suitable for: Suitable for adults and children aged 12 years and over.
Active ingredients: Ibuprofen.
x

Pharmacy product

In order to buy non-prescription medicines you must be a registered user of our site as we are obliged to record your transaction history. We also ask that you complete our questionnaire so our pharmacy team can check that this product is suitable for you to buy.

Will you be claiming the VAT back?

Disabled or chronically sick people can claim VAT relief on purchases for personal or domestic use that are applicable to their disability or sickness.

Maximum quantity reached

Add to basket
Check store stock

Collect 24 Boots Advantage Card points with this purchase

Arrow Product details

This Medicine is sold by BOOTS UK LIMITED at the professional discretion of a Boots pharmacist.

Unfortunately, next day home delivery is unavailable for this product.

Please note that you must be in to sign for this delivery.

We need to ensure that this medicine is suitable for the person it is intended for. Therefore a Boots pharmacist may be required to contact you by phone to find out some additional information. If they are unable to speak to you when required your order may be delayed or the pharmacy medicine part of your order cancelled.

Please ensure your contact details are correct before ordering this medicine.

Ibuleve Maximum Strength Gel is used for the relief of pain and inflammation in conditions such as:

  • Backache
  • Rheumatic and muscular pain
  • Sprains
  • Strains
  • Lumbago
  • Fibrositis
  • Neuralgia

Ibuleve Maximum Strength Gel is also recommended for the relief of pain and common arthritic conditions.

Suitable for

Suitable for adults and children aged 12 years and over.

 

Age Restriction

You must be at least 16 years old to purchase this product.

How to use

Please read the enclosed leaflet carefully before use.

For full details on how to use this product please read the Patient Information Leaflet on the attached tab.

Hazards and Cautions

For a full list of warnings please read the Patient Information Leaflet on the attached tab.

KEEP OUT OF REACH AND SIGHT OF CHILDREN.

Active ingredients

Ibuprofen.

Ingredients

Active ingredients: Each 50 g tube contains Ibuprofen 10% w/w
Also contains: IMS, Carbomers, Diethylamine and Purified Water

...read more ...read less

Delivery options

Order & Collect
Collect your order for free at one of over 2200 stores

Standard Delivery
£3.50 or free when you spend £45 or more

Next Day Delivery
£4.75 - place before 7pm for delivery the next day. Excludes weekends

Named Day Delivery
£3.95 - choose a weekday within the next 14 days for delivery

Saturday Delivery
£5.50 - usually delivered between 7am - 1pm

For more information see our delivery help or view our returns policy.