Panadol Extra Advance 500 mg65 mg Tablets - 14 Tablets

WebMD Link

  Can't find country?

Please note that changing your country whilst shopping will remove all items from your basket.


Product description

Panadol Extra Advance Tablets provide extra effective pain relief:
  • Headache
  • toothache
  • backache
  • migraine
  • sore throat
  • period pain
  • helps reduce temperature
  • aches and pains of cold and flu
  • rheumatic pain
  • feverishness

Migraine headache, back and Muscular aches, easy on the stomach

How to Use

Please read the instructions before use.

Adults and children aged 12 years and over:

Swallow 2 tablets every 4 hours as needed.

Do not take more frequently than 4 hours

Do not take more than 8 tablets in 24 hours

Do not give to children under 12 years.

Avoid too much caffeine in drinks like coffee and tea.

High caffeine intake can cause difficulty sleeping, shaking and uncomfortable feeling in the chest.

Do not exceed the stated dose.

Immediate medical advice should be sought in the event of an overdose even if you feel well, because of the risk of delayed serious liver damage.

If symptoms persist consult your doctor.

Hazards and Cautions

CONTAINS PARACETAMOL: Do not take with any other paracetamol-containing products.

Ask your doctor before you take this medicine:

  • If you have liver or kidney disease, including alcoholic liver disease.

Store below 30°C

Keep out of the reach and sight of children.

Do not use after the expiry date.

Age Restriction

You must be at least 16 years old to purchase this product.

Suitable For

Adults and children 12 years and over

Always read the label


Mixture of Sodium menthyl (E219), Sodium ethyl (E215) and Sodium propyl (E217), Parahydroxybenzoates.

Shopping with us

However you like to shop we've got you covered, from placing an order in-store or by phone to shopping online and through our app.

Download the Boots app

Download the Boots app and enjoy fantastic personalised offers, tailored just for you.

Save for later

Panadol Extra Advance 500 mg/65 mg Tablets - 14 Tablets


0.0 out of 0 based on 0 user reviews Headache

£2.55 or 255 points

14 UNI £0.18 per 1UNI


Check store availability

We have found one or more town that matches your search. Please select the correct area below:

Stock availability near ''

Store Distance Stock Availability

Item is currently out of stock online

    Check store availability

Panadol Extra Advance 500 mg/65 mg Tablets, fast absorption. See details below, always read the label. Suitable for Adults and Children over 12 years. Each tablet contains the active ingredients Paracetamol 500mg and Caffeine 65mg.

Collect 8 points with this purchase

Visit the brand shop

  • Our partner sites

  • Boots WebMD Macmillan